moxa1

IMC-P101 Serisi

IMC-P101 resim

IEEE 802.3af PoE destekli Ethernet-fiber çevirici

10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation ve auto-MDI/MDI-X

IEEE 802.3af uyumlu PoE PSE desteği

Role çıkışı sayesinde güç kesintisi uyarı desteği

Store-and-forward modu ve pass through modu desteği

-40 to 75°C çalışma sıcaklığı (T modellerinde)

Yedekli DC güç girişi

• Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3af for Power-over-Ethernet
• Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X)
Fiber Ports 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors)
LED Indicators PWR1, PWR2, Fiber Link, 10/100M (TP port), PSE Indicator
Alarm Contact One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC
• Physical Characteristics
Housing Metal
Dimensions 144.45 x 122.3 x 51.65 mm (5.69 x 4.81 x 2.03 in)
Weight Product only: 525 g
Packaged: 710 g
Installation DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)
• Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
• Power Requirements
Input Voltage 48 VDC (46 to 57 VDC), redundant inputs
Power Consumption 430 mA @ 48 VDC (max.)
Connection Removable terminal block
Overload Current Protection 1.6 A (protects against two signals shorted together)
Reverse Polarity Protection Protects against V+/V- reversal
• Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 508
EMC CE, FCC
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4,
IEC 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4,
IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,
IEC 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,
IEC 61000-4-8 (PFMF) Level 1,
IEC 61000-4-11
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Green Product RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE
• MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time 435,210 hrs
Database Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
• Warranty
Warranty Period 5 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty

Available Models

IMC-P101-M-SC: PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-M-SC-T: PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-M-ST: PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-M-ST-T: PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-S-SC: PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-S-SC-T: PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-S-ST PoE: industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-S-ST-T PoE: industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Optional Accessories

Other Accessories
WK-51 Wall mounting kit