moxa1

IMC-21A Serisi

IMC-21A resim

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters

  • Multi-mode ya da single-mode,  SC ya da ST fiber konnektör tipi desteği
  • Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) desteği
  • -40 to 75°C çalışma sıcaklığı (T modellerinde)
  • FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force seçimi yapabilmek için DIP switch desteği

• Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
• Interface
Fiber Ports 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors)
LED Indicators PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port), 100M (Fiber port), FDX/COL (Fiber port)
DIP Switches 100BaseFX Full/Half duplex selection, port break alarm mask
Alarm Contact One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X)
• Physical Characteristics
Housing Metal, IP30 protection
Dimensions 53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
Weight 630 g
Installation DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)
• Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
• Power Requirements
Input Voltage 12 to 45 VDC redundant inputs
Input Current 160 mA @ 24 VDC
Connection Removable terminal block
Overload Current Protection 1.1 A
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
• Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 508, UL 60950-1
Hazardous Location UL/cUL Class I Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D, ATEX Zone 2 Ex nC nL IIC T4, IECEx
EMC CE, FCC
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 2,
EN 61000-4-8,
EN 61000-4-11
Marine DNV, GL
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Green Product RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE
• MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time 401,000 hrs
Database MIL-HDBK-217F, GB 25°C
• Warranty
Warranty Period 5 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty

Available Models
IMC-21A-M-SC: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC fiber connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-21A-M-ST: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST fiber connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-21A-S-SC: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC fiber connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-21A-M-SC-T: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC fiber connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
IMC-21A-M-ST-T: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST fiber connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
IMC-21A-S-SC-T: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC fiber connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature