Moxa NPort S8455/NPort S8458 Serisi

Combo Anahtar / Seri-Ethernet Sunucu

4-portlu RS-232/422/485 destekli seri ethernet sunucu

• Seri data trasfer önceliklendirmesi için Serial QoS
• Her bir seri port için 2 kV (DC) koruma izolasyonu (Sadece S8455)
• RS-485 port için yüksek/düşük ayarlanabilir direnç (Sadece S8455)

Dahili yönetilebilir anahtar
• S8455: 2 adet Fiber Ethernet portu ve 3 adet Bakır Ethernet portu
• S8458: 4 adet Fiber Ethernet portu ve 4 adet Bakır Ethernet portu

Ağ yedekliliği için Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain (recovery time < 50 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, ve MSTP desteği

QoS, IGMP-snooping/GMRP, VLAN, LACP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, RMON desteği

Seri portlar, güç girişi ve Ethernet portları için elektriksel dalgalanma koruması

General Specifications
• Port Summary
Serial Ports 4 RS-232/422/485 ports
Ethernet Switch Ports NPort S8455I: 3 RJ45 copper ports and 2 fiber ports
NPort S8458: 4 RJ45 copper ports and 4 fiber ports
Console Ports 1 (8-pin RJ45 connector)
• Physical Characteristics
Housing Metal
Weight NPort S8455I: 592 g
NPort S8458: 1174 g
Dimensions NPort S8455I: 73.1 x 134 x 125 mm (2.88 x 5.27 x 4.92 in)
NPort S8458: 93 x 144 x 125 mm (3.66 x 5.64 x 4.92 in)
• Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models:
NPort S8455I-T: -40 to 75° C (-40 to 167° F)
NPort S8458-T: -40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Altitude Up to 2000 m
Note Please contact Moxa if you require products guaranteed to function properly at higher altitudes.
• Power Requirements
Input Voltage 12 to 48 VDC
Power Consumption NPort S8455I: 935 mA @ 12 V, 470 mA @ 24 V
NPort S8458: 940 mA @ 12 V, 470 mA @ 24 V
• Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 508, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1
EMC CE, FCC
EMI EN 55022 Class A, FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
EMS EN 55024,
IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4,
IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4,
IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge)
• Level 1 for serial ports,
• Level 2 for LAN ports,
• Level 3 for power lines
• Warranty
Warranty Period 5 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty
Device Server Specifications
• Serial Interface
Number of Ports 4
Serial Standards RS-232/422/485
Connector DB9 male
Serial Line Protection

• 15 kV ESD protection for all signals
• 2 kV isolation protection (NPort S8455 only)
RS-485 Data Direction Control ADDC® (automatic data direction control)
Pull High/Low Resistor for RS-485 1 KΩ, 150 KΩ
Terminator for RS-485 120 Ω
Console Port Dedicated RS-232 console port (8-pin RJ45)
• Serial Communication Parameters
Data Bits 5, 6, 7, 8
Stop Bits 1, 1.5, 2
Parity None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
Flow Control RTS/CTS and XON/XOFF
Baudrate 50 bps to 921.6 Kbps
• Serial Signals
RS-232 TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR, DCD, GND
RS-422 Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND
RS-485-4w Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND
RS-485-2w Data+, Data-, GND
• Software
Configuration Options Web Console, Telnet Console, Serial Console, Windows Search Utility
Windows Real COM Drivers Windows 95/98/ME/NT/2000, Windows XP/2003/Vista/2008/7/8/8.1 (x86/x64), Windows 2008 R2/2012/2012 R2 (x64), Windows Embedded CE 5.0/6.0, Windows XP Embedded
Fixed TTY Drivers SCO Unix, SCO OpenServer, UnixWare 7, QNX 4.25, QNX 6, Solaris 10, FreeBSD, AIX 5.x, HP-UX 11i, Mac OS X
Linux Real TTY Drivers Linux 2.4.x, 2.6.x, 3.x
Operation Modes Real COM, TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP, RFC2217
Management SNMP MIB-II
• Reliability
Alert Tools Built-in buzzer and RTC (real-time clock)
Automatic Reboot Trigger Built-in WDT (watchdog timer)
MTBF (mean time between failures) NPort S8455I: 200,951 hrs
NPort S8458: 163,624 hrs
Ethernet Switch Specifications
• Ethernet Interface
Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100Base FX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1x for Authen
Network Protocols ICMP, IPv4, TCP, UDP, ARP, Telnet, DNS, HTTP, SMTP, SNTP, IGMPv1/v2 device, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 82, BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, GMRP, LACP, RMON
MIB MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control interface
• Switch Properties
Priority Queues 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs 64
VLAN ID Range VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups 256
• Switch Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
DIP Switches Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve
Alarm Contact 2 relay outputs with current carrying capacity of 1A @ 24 VDC

Mevcut Modeller

 

NPort S8455I-MM-SC

4 RS-232/422/485 ports, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with SC connector, 15 KV ESD, 12-48 VDC, 0 to 60°C

NPort S8455I-MM-SC-T

4 RS-232/422/485 ports, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with SC connector, 15 KV ESD, 12-48 VDC, -40 to 75°C

NPort S8455I-SS-SC

4 RS-232/422/485 ports, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with SC connector, 15 KV ESD, 12-48 VDC, 0 to 60°C

NPort S8455I-SS-SC-T

4 RS-232/422/485 ports, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with SC connector, 15 KV ESD, 12-48 VDC, -40 to 75°C

NPort S8458-4S-SC-T

4 RS-232/422/485 ports, 4 10/100M Ethernet ports, 4 100M single-mode fiber ports with SC connector, 12-48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature