Moxa IMC-21GA Serisi

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

  • 1000Base-SX/LX ve SC konnektör ya da SFP modül detseği
  • Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) desteği
  • 10K jumbo frame
  • Yedekli güç girişi
  • -40 to 75°C çalışma sıcaklığı desteği (T modellerinde)
  • Enerji verimli ethernet desteği (IEEE 802.3az)

• Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet)
• Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000BaseT(X), auto MDI/MDI-X
Fiber Ports 100/1000Base-SX/LX or 100/1000BaseSFP slot
LED Indicators PWR1, PWR2, G1 (copper port 10M/100M/1000M), G2 (fiber port 100M/1000M)
DIP Switches Fiber speed 100M/1000M, Link Fault Pass-through, Energy Efficient Ethernet
• Optical Fiber
Multi-mode Transmission Distance (IMC-21GA-SX-SC) 100/1000BaseSX: 0 to 500 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm, 400 MHz*km)
Single-mode Transmission Distance (IMC-21GA-LX-SC) 100/1000BaseLX: 0 to 10 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm, 3.5 PS/(nm*km))
• Physical Characteristics
Housing Metal, IP30 protection
Dimensions 30 x 125 x 79 mm (1.19 x 4.92 x 3.11 in)
Weight 170 g
Installation DIN rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)
• Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature Standard Models: -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
• Power Requirements
Input Voltage 12 to 48 VDC, redundant inputs
Input Current 284.7 mA @ 12 VDC; 156.0 mA @ 24 VDC
Connection Removable terminal block
Overload Current Protection 1.5 A
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
• Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 60950-1
EMC CE, FCC
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3
EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3
EN 61000-4-8
EN 61000-4-11
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Green Product RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE
• MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time IMC-21GA: 2,762,058 hrs
IMC-21GA-LX-SC: 2,573,203 hrs
IMC-21GA-SX-SC: 2,573,203 hrs
Database Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
• Warranty
Warranty Period 5 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty

Available Models

IMC-21GA: Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000BaseSFP media converter, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-21GA-T: Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000BaseSFP media converter, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
IMC-21GA-SX-SC: Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000Base SC media converter, 0.5 km, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-21GA-SX-SC-T: Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000Base SC media converter, 0.5 km, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
IMC-21GA-LX-SC: Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000Base SC media converter, 10 km, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-21GA-LX-SC-T: Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000Base SC media converter, 10 km, -40 to 75°C operating temperature