Moxa CSM-200 Serisi

Moxa CSM-200 Serisi

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in modules for the NRack System™

  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) ve FEF (Far End Fault)
  • 2 farklı işletim modu
    • Store-and-Forward
    • Pass Through
  • Auto Negotiation
  • TS-1000 Versiyon 2 protokol desteği (CSM-400 Series only)
  • Tak çalıştır yapıda (Plug and Play)
  • Hot-swap özelliği (Çalışmaya devam ederken değiştirilebilme)

• Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT,
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX
• Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X)
Fiber Ports 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors)
LED Indicators PWR, Fiber Link, 10/100M (TP port)
• Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 86.8 x 124.3 x 21 mm (3.42 x 4.89 x 0.83 in)
Weight Product only:
CSM-200-1213: 115 g (0.25 lb)
CSM-200-1214/1218: 125 g (0.28 lb)
Packaged:
CSM-200-1213: 170 g (0.37 lb)
CSM-200-1214/1218: 180 g (0.40 lb)
• Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature 0 to 55°C (32 to 131°F)
Storage Temperature -20 to 75°C (-4 to 167°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
• Power Requirements
Input Voltage 12 VDC
Power Consumption 180 mA @ 12 VDC
• Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 60950-1
EMC CE, FCC
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 2,
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 2,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 2,
EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-11 (DIPS)
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
• MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time 1,454,560 hrs
Database Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
• Warranty
Warranty Period 5 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty

• Ethernet Interface

Protocol

EtherNet/IP, Modbus TCP

Number of Ports

2 (1 IP, Ethernet cascade)

Speed

10/100 Mbps, Auto MDI/MDIX

Connector

8-pin RJ45

Magnetic Isolation Protection

1.5 kV (built-in)

EtherNet/IP • Class

Adapter, Scanner

• CIP Objects Supported

Identity, Message Router, Assembly,
Connection Manager, TCP/IP interface, Ethernet link, Port

• Max. Number of Connections

MGate as Adapter: 16 connections for read-only, 1 connection for
read/write
MGate as Scanner: 100 connections

• Max. Total I/O Data Size

Input: 2048 bytes (496 bytes per connection)
Output: 2048 bytes (496 bytes per connection)

Modbus • Functions Supported

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 15, 16, 23

• Max. Number of Commands

100

• Max. Total I/O Data Size

Input: 2048 bytes
Output: 2048 bytes

• Serial Interface

Protocol

Modbus RTU/ASCII

Number of Ports

1

Serial Standards

RS-232/422/485, software selectable

Connectors

DB9 male

Isolation

2 kV (built-in)

RS-485 Data Direction Control

ADDC® (automatic data direction control)

Pull High/Low Resistor for RS-485

1 kΩ, 150 kΩ

Terminator for RS-485

120 Ω

Data Bits

5, 6, 7, 8

Stop Bits

1, 1.5, 2

Parity

None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark

Flow Control

RTS/CTS, RTS Toggle

Baudrate

50 bps to 921.6 kbps

• Serial Signals

RS-232

TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR, DCD, GND

RS-422

Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND

RS-485-4w

Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND

RS-485-2w

Data+, Data-, GND

• Software

Operation Modes

EtherNet/IP Adaptor/Scanner, Modbus RTU/ASCII/TCP Master/Slave

Configuration Options

Web Console, Windows Utility, Serial Console

Utilities

MGate Manager for Windows 2000/XP/2003/Vista/Server 2008/7/8 (x86/x64), Windows Server 2008 R2/2012 (x64)

Support

MXview, SNMP (v1, v2, v3), Private MIB

• Physical Characteristics

Housing

Metal, IP30 protection

Weight

507 g

Dimensions

36 x 105 x 140 mm (1.42 x 4.14 x 5.51 in)

Storage Card Slot

1 microSD (SDHC) card slot supports up to 32 GB

• Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature

Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity

5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Altitude

Up to 2000 m (795 hPa), higher altitudes on demand

Note

Please contact Moxa if you require products guaranteed to function properly at higher altitudes.

• Power Requirements

Input Voltage

12 to 48 VDC

Power Connector

Terminal block

Power Consumption

455 mA @ 12 VDC, 125 mA @ 48 VDC

• Standards and Certifications

Safety

UL 508, EN 60950-1

Hazardous Location

UL/cUL Class 1 Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D,
ATEX Zone 2 Ex nA nC IIC T3 Gc,
IECEx (Pending)

EMC

CE, FCC

EMI

EN 55022 Class A, FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A

EMS

EN 55024,
EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF) Level 3

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

• Reliability

MTBF (mean time between failures)

513,139 hrs

• Warranty

Warranty Period

5 years

Details

See www.moxa.com/warranty

Modeller

CSM-200-1213

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in module media converter, multi-mode ST connector

CSM-200-1214

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in module media converter, multi-mode SC connector

CSM-200-1218

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in module media converter, single-mode SC connector