Moxa EDS-P308 Serisi

Moxa EDS-P308 Serisi

8-portlu (4 portu,IEEE 802.3af PoE) Yönetilemez Ethernet Anahtarlar

  • 4 Adet IEEE 802.3af PoE and 4 Adet Ethernet port
  • 48 VDC’da port başına 15.4 Watt
  • Akıllı güç tüketimi tespiti ve sınıflandırma
  • Yedekli,  VDC çift güç girişi
  • -40 to 75°C çalışma sıcaklık aralığı (T modeller)

• Technology

Standards

IEEE 802.3af for Power-over-Ethernet
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Processing Type

Store and Forward

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

• Switch Properties

MAC Table Size

1 K

Packet Buffer Size

512 kbit

• Interface

Fiber Ports

100BaseFX ports (SC connector)

RJ45 Ports

10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

PoE Pinout

V+, V+, V-, V- for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (Endspan, MDI Alternative A)

DIP Switches

Port break alarm mask

LED Indicators

PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M, PoE

Alarm Contact

1 relay output with current carrying capacity of
0.5 A @ 48 VDC

• Optical Fiber

Table

http://www.moxa.com/ImgUpload/editor/2014-05-06_145901.png

• Power Requirements

Input Voltage

48 (46 to 50 V) VDC, redundant dual inputs

Input Current

Max. 1.6 A @ 48 V (supports up to 4 ports at 15.4 W per PoE port)

Overload Current Protection

2.5 A @ 48 VDC

Connection

1 removable 6-contact terminal block

Reverse Polarity Protection

Present

• Physical Characteristics

Housing

Metal, IP30 protection

Dimensions

53.6 × 135 × 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)

Weight

840 g

Installation

DIN-rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)

• Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature

Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity

5 to 95% (non-condensing)

• Standards and Certifications

Safety

UL 508

EMI

FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS

EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN61000-4-8

Marine

DNV, GL, LR, ABS, NK

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Note

Please check Moxa’s website for the most up-to-date certification status.

• MTBF (mean time between failures)

Time

406,194 hrs

Database

Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

• Warranty

Warranty Period

5 years

Details

See www.moxa.com/warranty

Mevcut Modeller

 

EDS-P308

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 PoE ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

EDS-P308-MM-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

EDS-P308-MM-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

EDS-P308-M-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

EDS-P308-M-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

EDS-P308-S-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

EDS-P308-S-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

EDS-P308-SS-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

EDS-P308-SS-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

EDS-P308-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 PoE ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature