Moxa EDS-608/EDS-611/EDS-616/EDS-619 Serisi

8, 8+3G, 16, 16+3G-port Kompact, Modular ve Yönetilebilir Ethernet Anahtarları

  • Major yönetim fonksiyonları ve hızlı kurulum için CLI desteği
  • Kesintisiz operasyon için Hot swap destekli modüller
  • Ağ yedekliliği için Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain (recovery time < 50 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, ve MSTP desteği
  • IPv6 Ready desteği (IPv6 Logo Komitesi Sertifikalı)
  • Güvenilir olay yönetimi için SNMP desteği
  • LLDP desteği
  • Farklı kurallar ile IP ataması için DHCP Option 82 desteği
  • Hassas zaman senkronizasyonu için yazılım tabanlı IEEE 1588 PTPv2 (Hassas Zaman Protokolü) desteği sağlar.
  • Cihaz yönetim ve izleme için Ethernet/IP ve Modbus/TCP desteği.
  • Transparent data aktarımında PROFINET protokolü ile uyumlu
  • Multicast trafik kontrolü için IGMP snooping ve GMRP desteği
  • EEE 802.1Q VLAN ve GVRP protokol desteği
  • QoS (IEEE 802.1p/1Q and TOS/DiffServ)  desteği
  • Optimum bantgenişliği kullanımı için Port Trunking desteği
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS ve SSH desteği
  • SNMPv1/v2c/v3 desteği
  • RMON desteği
  • Öngörülemeyen network problemlerine karşı bant genişliği yönetimi
  • Yetkisiz erişimleri engellemek için Mac Adress tabanlı port kilitleme
  • Anlık hata ayıklama için Port Mirroring desteği
  • E-mail ya da röle çıkışlı hata uyarı destği
  • IP bazlı sensor ve alarmlar için dijital I/O giriş desteği

• Technology

IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP

Protocols

IGMPv1/v2, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 66/67/82, BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, SSH, Syslog, LLDP, EtherNet/IP, Modbus/TCP, IEEE 1588 PTPv2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client

MIB

MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

• Switch Properties

Priority Queues 4

Max. Number of Available VLANs 64

VLAN ID Range

VID 1 to 4094

IGMP Groups 256

MAC Table Size 8 K

Packet Buffer Size 1 Mbit

• Interface

Fast Ethernet

2 or 4 slots for any combination of 4-port interface modules, 10/100BaseT(X) or 100BaseFX

Gigabit Ethernet

3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 100/1000BaseSFP combo slots (EDS-611 and EDS-619 only)

Console Port

RS-232 (RJ45 connector)

DIP Switches

Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve

System LED Indicators

PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, MSTR/HEAD, CPLR/TAIL, G1/G2/G3 (EDS-611 and EDS-619 only)

Alarm Contact

1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC

Digital Inputs

1 input with the same ground, but electrically isolated from the electronics.
• +13 to +30V for state “1”
• -30 to +3V for state “0”
• Max. input current: 8 mA

• Power Requirements

Input Voltage

12/24/48 VDC, redundant dual inputs

Input Current

EDS-608: 0.16A @ 24 V
EDS-611: 0.31A @ 24 V
EDS-616: 0.25A @ 24 V
EDS-619: 0.31A @ 24 V

Overload Current Protection

Present

Connection

1 removable 5-contact and 1 removable 6-contact terminal block

Reverse Polarity Protection

Present

• Physical Characteristics

Housing

IP30 protection

Dimensions

EDS-608/611 Series: 124.9 x 151 x 157.2 mm (4.92 x 5.95 x 6.19 in)
EDS-616/619 Series: 185 x 151 x 157.2 mm (7.28 x 5.95 x 6.19 in)

Weight

EDS-608: 2080 g
EDS-611: 2260 g
EDS-616: 2780 g
EDS-619: 2950 g

Installation

DIN-rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)

• Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature

Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity

5 to 95% (non-condensing)

• Standards and Certifications

Safety

UL 508, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1

Hazardous Location

UL/cUL Class 1 Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D,
ATEX Zone 2 Ex nA nC IIC T4 Gc

EMI

FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A,
EN 61000-6-4 (Industrial)

EMS

EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial)
EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-29

Marine

DNV, GL, LR, ABS, NK

Traffic Control

NEMA TS2

Rail Traffic

EN 50121-4

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Note

Please check Moxa’s website for the most up-to-date certification status.

• MTBF (mean time between failures)

Time

EDS-608: 506,219 hrs
EDS-611: 483,344 hrs
EDS-616: 546,937 hrs
EDS-619: 475,816 hrs

Database

Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

• Warranty

Warranty Period 5 years

Details; www.moxa.com/warranty

Mevcut Modeller

EDS-608-T

Compact managed Ethernet switch system with 2 slots for 4-port fast Ethernet interface modules, for a total of up to 8 ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

EDS-616-T

Compact managed Ethernet switch system with 4 slots for 4-port fast Ethernet interface modules, for a total of up to 16 ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

EDS-619-T

Compact managed Ethernet switch system with 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, and 4 slots for 4-port fast Ethernet interface modules, for a total of up to 19 ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

EDS-611-T

Compact managed Ethernet switch system with 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, and 2 slots for 4-port fast Ethernet interface modules, for a total of up to 11 ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

EDS-608

Compact managed Ethernet switch system with 2 slots for 4-port fast Ethernet interface modules, for a total of up to 8 ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

EDS-616

Compact managed Ethernet switch system with 4 slots for 4-port fast Ethernet interface modules, for a total of up to 16 ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

EDS-619

Compact managed Ethernet switch system with 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, and 4 slots for 4-port fast Ethernet interface modules, for a total of up to 19 ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

EDS-611

Compact managed Ethernet switch system with 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, and 2 slots for 4-port fast Ethernet interface modules, for a total of up to 11 ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Uyumlu Modüller

 

SFP-1G10ALC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1G10ALC-T

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

SFP-1G10BLC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1G10BLC-T

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

SFP-1G20ALC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1G20ALC-T

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

SFP-1G20BLC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1G20BLC-T

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

SFP-1G40ALC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1G40ALC-T

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

SFP-1G40BLC

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1G40BLC-T

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

SFP-1GEZXLC

SFP module with 1 1000BaseEZX port with LC connector for 110 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1GLHLC

SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1GLHLC-T

SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

SFP-1GLHXLC

SFP module with 1 1000BaseLHX port with LC connector for 40 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1GLHXLC-T

SFP module with 1 1000BaseLHX port with LC connector for 40 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

SFP-1GLSXLC

SFP module with 1 1000BaseLSX port with LC connector for 2 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1GLSXLC-T

SFP module with 1 1000BaseLSX port with LC connector for 2 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

SFP-1GLXLC

SFP module with 1 1000BaseLX port with LC connector for 10 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1GLXLC-T

SFP module with 1 1000BaseLX port with LC connector for 10 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

SFP-1GSXLC

SFP module with 1 1000BaseSX port with LC connector for 0.5 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1GSXLC-T

SFP module with 1 1000BaseSX port with LC connector for 0.5 km transmission, -20 to 75°C operating temperature

SFP-1GZXLC

SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP-1GZXLC-T

SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

 

SFP-1FELLC-T

SFP module with 100Base single-mode with LC connector for 80 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

SFP-1FEMLC-T

SFP module with 100Base multi-mode with LC connector for 4 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

SFP-1FESLC-T

SFP module with 100Base single-mode with LC connector for 40 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

CM-600 Serisi

 

CM-600-2MSC/2TX

Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

CM-600-2MST/2TX

Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

CM-600-2SSC/2TX

Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

CM-600-3MSC/1TX

Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

CM-600-3MST/1TX

Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

CM-600-3SSC/1TX

Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

CM-600-4MSC

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

CM-600-4MST

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

CM-600-4SSC

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

CM-600-4TX

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

CM-600-4TX-BP

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, bypass support, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

CM-600-4TX-PTP

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, IEEE 1588 PTP V2 protocol support, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Monitoring & Management Yazılımları – MXview

 

MXview Trial Version

A free trial version of MXview is available for download from Moxa’s website

MXview Upgrade-50

License expansion of MXview industrial network management software by 50 nodes (by IP address)

MXview-100

Industrial network management software with a license for 100 nodes (by IP address)

MXview-250

Industrial network management software with a license for 250 nodes (by IP address)

MXview-50

Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)

MXview-500

Industrial network management software with a license for 500 nodes (by IP address)

MXconfig

Industrial network configuration tool