Moxa EDS-205/EDS-208 Serisi

5 ve 8-port Entry-Level Yönetilemez Ethernet Anahtarları

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 konektör), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST konnektör)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x desteği
  • Broadcast storm koruması
  • DIN-rail montaja uygun
  • -10 to 60°C çalışma sıcaklık aralığı

• Technology

Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Processing Type

Store and Forward

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

• Switch Properties

MAC Table Size

1 K

Packet Buffer Size

512 kbit

• Interface

Fiber Ports

100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, multi-mode, single-mode)

RJ45 Ports

10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

DIP Switches

Enable/Disable broadcast storm protection

LED Indicators

Power, 10/100M (TP port), 100M (fiber port)

• Optical Fiber

Table

http://www.moxa.com/ImgUpload/editor/2014-05-05_175745.png

• Power Requirements

Input Voltage

12/24/48 VDC (9.6 to 60 VDC), 18 to 30 VAC (47 to 63 Hz), redundant dual inputs

Input Current

EDS-205A: 0.1 A @ 24 V
EDS-205A-M/S: 0.11 A @ 24 V
EDS-208A: 0.13 A @ 24 V
EDS-208A-M: 0.17 A @ 24 V
EDS-208A-MM/SS: 0.22 A @ 24 V

Overload Current Protection

1.1 A

Connection

1 removable 4-contact terminal block

Reverse Polarity Protection

Present

• Physical Characteristics

Housing

Aluminum, IP30 protection

Dimensions

EDS-205A Series: 30 x 115 x 70 mm (1.18 x 4.52 x 2.76 in)
EDS-208A Series: 50 x 115 x 70 mm (1.96 x 4.52 x 2.76 in)

Weight

EDS-205A Series: 175 g
EDS-208A Series: 275 g

Installation

DIN-rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)

• Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature

Standard Models: -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity

5 to 95% (non-condensing)

• Standards and Certifications

Safety

UL 508

Hazardous Location

UL/cUL Class 1 Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D,
ATEX Zone 2 Ex nA nC IIC T4 Gc, , IECEx* (EDS-205A series, -IEX models only)

EMI

FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS

EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-11

Marine

DNV, GL, LR, ABS, NK

Wheeled Vehicles

e-Mark (E1) (EDS-208A only)

Traffic Control

NEMA TS2

Rail Traffic

EN 50121-4

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

• MTBF (mean time between failures)

Time

EDS-205A Series: 3,040,784 hrs
EDS-208A Series: 2,428,212 hrs

Database Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

• Warranty

Warranty Period 5 years

Details; www.moxa.com/warranty

Mevcut Modeller

 

EDS-205

Entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

EDS-208

Entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

EDS-208-M-SC

Entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

EDS-208-M-ST

Entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature